Best of Show Watercooled – Benny Boyles 91 Jetta

Best of Show Aircooled – Michael Daniels 70 Beetle

Kids Choice – Aimee Hodge 03 Beetle

Best Workmanship – Ned Gallager 57 Rometsch

Best use of Color – Dennis Lange 56 Beetle

Inner Beauty – Raymond Rodriguez 74 Bus

Promoters Choice – John Mckuster 56 Beetle


Due to Oil on track right before Finals and it was late, both Super Pro and Pro were not run.

Racers flipped a coin for the trophy and split the purse.

Super Pro: Winner Corbitt Marshburn R-up Michael Hall

Pro: Winner Brandon Miller R-up Trey Sikes

Fuch it Challenge:

Pro Outlaw

Winner: Todd Howard/Dale Adams  RT .156 ET 7.61 MPH 104

R-UP Stephen Hawes RT .4198 ET 15.78 MPH 27

ASA

Winner Brad Robertson  RT .097 ET 6.26 MPH 112

R-UP Todd Howard RT .164 ET 6.51 MPH 115


Buggy
1: Brandy Minor
2: Warren Minor

Baja
1: Mickey & Raneta Jones
2: Michelle Heir

Rail
1: Charles Moore
2: Thomas Barber

Rail Custom
1: Lynley Bailey
2: William Elliott

Full Custom
1: Skylar Cialerella 56 Choptop Beetle

Daily Driver
1: Eddie Wright 67 Beetle
2: Earl Smith 73 Beetle

Special Interest
1: Ned Gallager 57 Rometsch
2: Ron Garrison 83 Porsche 944

Under Construction
1: James Jones 71 Beetle
2: James Pickett 66 Beetle

Kit Car
1: Kim Workman 52 MG

Rat Rod
1: Aaron Farrell 66 Beetle
2: Dale Easling 71 Beetle

Stock Watercooled  All years
1: Damien Brown 07 Rabbit
2: Melissa Farr 05 Beetle

Modified MK1/MK2
1: Benny Boyles 91 Jetta
2: Noah Keeton 81 Rabbit

Modified MK3/MK4
1: Michael Tolley 05 GLi

Modified MK5/MK6
1: Damian Sorenson 08 GTi
2: Chobey Badgio 10 GTi

Modified MK7/MK7.5

1: Tyler Watkins 15 GTi
2: David Mitchell 18 Passat GT

Vanagon/Eurovan
1: David Shearer 80 Vanagon

Other Watercooled
1: Hunter Crews 14 Audi A4
2: Marvin Wall 14 Beetle GSR

Patina
1: Dennis Lange 56 Beetle
2: Corey Hewitt 63 Beetle

Fast Times at Farmington #33 Oct 18, 2020

Farmington Dragway Mocksville, NC


Beetle Stock (pre-58)
1: John McKuster 56 Beetle
2: Mike and Diane Turner

Beetle Modified (pre-58)
1: Bob Cook 56 Beetle
2: Randy Hite 56 Beetle

Beetle Stock (59-64)
1: Doug Robertson 60 Beetle
2: John Langford 61 Beetle

Beetle Modified (59-64)
1: Andy Podhany 59 Beetle
2: Mark Lloyd

Beetle Stock (65-67)
1:  Bobby Boger 66 Beetle Convertible
2: Nancy Mahony 66 Beetle

Beetle Modified (65-67)
1: Rodney Sanford 66 Beetle
2: Chad Hicks 65 Beetle

Beetle Stock (68-up)
1: Michael Daniels 70 Beetle
2: Marie Slater 74 Beetle Convertible

Beetle Modified (68 & up)
1: Corbin Perry 72 Beetle
2: Cameron Paynter 72 Beetle / Jeff Grimm 68 Beetle

Super Beetle Stock
1: Rene Jones 74 Beetle
2: Everette Money 72 Beetle

Super Beetle Modified
1: Derek Forbes 72 Beetle

Karmann Ghia Stock
1:Tommy Stephens 74
2: Tim Hayes 71

Karmann Ghia Modified
1: Michael Brooks 69
2: Joe Riggan

Type II Stock (Pre-67)
1: Steve Baker 61 Single Cab
2: Michelle Kalasz 64 Deluxe

Type II Modified (Pre-67)

1: Mickey Shaw 59 Single Cab/Puck
2: Mike & Diane Turner 59 Crewcab


Type II Stock (68 & up)
1: Bobby DeBellis 73 Camper
2: Keith Molenda 71 Single Cab

Type II Modified (68 & up)
1: Chris Imperial 69
2: Kim Grimm 71 / Jason Jarrett 71

Type III (ALL)
1: Chris Carson 65 Squareback

Thing
1: Cobi Riwald
2: Jenny Coe

NEXT EVENT: JAN 9TH SOUTHEAST EUROFEST JACKSONVILLE, FL

CLICK HERE FOR ALL THE DETAILS.